PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
Korean ginseng or panax ginseng is an herbal ingredient and usually used in formulating nutritional supplement drink. It can also be used to formulate cosmetics to improve and moisture skin.
COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED EXTRACT
It is extracted from seeds hulled and is famous for removing warts and treating scaly skin in Japan.It is formulated for the purpose of skin regeneration.
It is extracted from the roots of comfrey (hireharisou in Japanese).It is often formulated in cosmetics for sensitive skin with the purposes of improving skin condition and promoting wound healing.
DEEP SEA WATER
The water drawn from deep sea water under 320m depth of the Noto, is rich in mineral materials and nutrition. In addition,it is reported that collagen production can be activated by deep sea water in papers of deep ocean water use studies.
Ishikawa Prefecture, where the factory is built, is Japanese famous gold producer. The gold is formulated for the purpose of promoting collagen formation. It will be pulverized while massaging, and negative ion will take effect to help the skin to regain its gloss.
It is a natural moisturizing ingredient produced from beet (sugar beet).When formulated as condiments, it has a "sweet” taste. When formulated in cosmetics, it improves water absorption capacity and moisturizing.